UNH Telecommunications Liaisons
ask your TAM to make a request on your behalf...
Division:
Responsibilities

Department Name Dept. # TAM TAM Phone BSC Contact WOR(s)
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS BSC UAABSC Mahnaz Moallemi 603-862-4965 Mahnaz Moallemi
ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY UAAAAT Holly Hillsgrove 603-862-4521 Madoka Tonge
ADMISSIONS OFFICE UWADMI Jason Graves 603-862-1363 Bonnie Coleman WOR(s)
ADVANCE IT UNHAIT Jennifer Jones 603 862-5260 Renee Allen WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT ALUMNI UGGA00 Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Julie Lamoureux WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT CPA UGRREL Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Emily Girard WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT DEVELOPMENT FGFUNH Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Emily Girard WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT RELATIONS FGFDRA Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Emily Girard WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT SERVICES UGGADV Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Julie Lamoureux WOR(s)
ADVANCEMENT UNH FUND FGFANN Lynn Smith 603-862-2040 Julie Lamoureux WOR(s)
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION AND EQUITY OFFICE UGPAFF Donna Marie Sorrentino 603-862-2930 Brenda Cote WOR(s)
AGRICULTURE, NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCES UBANFS Jen Surina 603-862-0822 Nancy Wallingford
AIR FORCE ROTC UAAIRR Nancy Sakovits 603-862-1480 Bonnie Coleman
ANIMAL RESOURCE OFFICE URRARO Siobhan Cardinal 603-862-0268 Siobhan Cardinal
ANTHROPOLOGY UCANTH Carolyn Stolzenburg 603-862-1864 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
ARMY ROTC UAARMR Nancy Sakovits 603-862-1480 Bonnie Coleman
ART UCARTS Eileen Wong 603-862-3820 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
ATHLETICS ADMINISTRATION USAADM Elizabeth McAllister 603-862-2013 Jennifer O'Neill WOR(s)
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES UBBIOL Diane Lavalliere 603-862-2100 Nancy Wallingford
BROWNE CENTER UFKBRN Mark Stailey 603-868-1772 Nicole Runde WOR(s)
BUSINESS AFFAIRS UQBBSC Nancy Cicolini 603-862-0209 Linda Farrell WOR(s)
BUSINESS SERVICES UGVBUS Earleen Fernald 603-862-3236 Jamie McPheters
CAMPUS RECREATION UJGREC Jeanine Ulaskiewicz 603-862-4805 Cristine Beutler WOR(s)
CAREER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UACRPS Meghan O'Shaughnessy 603-862-2070 Bonnie Coleman
CARSEY SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY UACARS Elizabeth Valinski 603-862-0976 Wendy Sears
CELEBRITY SERIES UCCELB Alexis Zaricki 603-862-2418 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
CENTER FOR ACADEMIC RESOURCES UACARX Stephanie Bernier 603-862-3657 Wendy Sears WOR(s)
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL ED UACIEP Melinda McMahon 603 862-3721 Wendy Sears
CENTER FOR THE HUMANITIES UCHCTR Kate Umans 603-862-4356 Angela Prescott-Bell WOR(s)
CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION BSC UGVBSC Julie Lamoureux 603-862-2545 Jennifer Busch
CHANCELLOR'S OFFICE YCCH10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UDKE00 Jennie Allen 603-862-3654 Tiffany Farina
CHEMISTRY UDCHEM Cindi Rohwer 603-862-1795 Ariel Cvetanovich
CHILD STUDY & DEVELOPMENT UFFSCD Morgan Coughenour 603-862-2835 Mary Savage
CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT UJLPSA Megan Brabec 603-862-2194 Audra Coon
CIVIL ENGINEERING UDCE00 Michelle Mancini 603-862-1428 Kelly Shaw WOR(s)
CLASSICS HUMANITIES & ITALIAN STUDIES UCCLHU Jennifer McCready 603-862-3522 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
COLA BSC UCCBSC Amy Mayo 603-862-2703 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
COLA CENTER FOR STUDY ABROAD UCSADM James Parsons 603-862-3962 Kay Cichon WOR(s)
COMMUNICATION UCCMN0 Kathleen Simoneau 603-862-2292 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
COMMUNICATIONS DISORDERS UFCOMM Armida Geiger 603-862-2110 Nicole Runde WOR(s)
COMMUNITY STANDARDS UPPOCS Sarah Kiely 603-862-0240 Wendy Sears
COMMUNITY, EQUITY AND DIVERSITY UGCOMS Janice Pierson 603-862-1058 Brenda Cote
COMPUTER SCIENCE UDCS00 Carolyn Kirkpatrick 603-862-3778 Ariel Cvetanovich
CONNECTIVITY CENTER URRCRC Christina Dube 603-862-8005 Siobhan Cardinal
DEAN OF STUDENTS UAVPOF Lynn Beaver 603-862-4103 Bonnie Coleman
DEAN'S OFFICE BSC CEPS UD0BSC Tiffany Farina 603-862-4670 Tiffany Farina WOR(s)
DEAN'S OFFICE CEPS UDDEAN Carole Berry 603-862-3102 Tiffany Farina
DEAN'S OFFICE CHHS UFDEAN Allison Dwyer 603-862-1178 Amy Newbury
DEAN'S OFFICE COLSA UBDEAN Marjorie Joy 603-862-1453 Laurie Palmer
DEAN'S OFFICE LIBERAL ARTS UCDEAN Rachel Deane 6038622062 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
DEAN'S OFFICE PAUL COLLEGE UEDEAN Kevin Poliquin 603-862-5201 Cindy Grimard-Goss
DINING SERVICES ADMIN UQDGAD Florence Marble 603-862-1725 Linda Farrell WOR(s)
DISABILITY SERVICES - STUDENTS UAACCE Michael Shuttic 603-862-0830 Renee Allen
DISCOVERY PROGRAMS UADISC Amy Oliva 603-862-0130 Renee Allen WOR(s)
EARTH SCIENCES UDESCI Susan Clark 603-862-1718 Sheri Millette
EARTH SYSTEMS RESEARCH CENTER UZES00 Gary Desjardins 603-862-2938 Gary Desjardins WOR(s)
ECE UDEE00 Kathryn Reynolds 603-862-1358 Ariel Cvetanovich
EDUCATION UCEDUC Sarah Harvey 603-862-5263 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
EDUCATION TALENT SEARCH UGTALS Elizabeth Werth 603 862-1562 Brenda Cote
ENERGY & CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT ENERGY Stephanie Weatherbee 603-862-2650 Rhonda Vincent WOR(s)
ENGAGEMENT AND OUTREACH OFFICE UAAOUT Julie Williams 603-862-1997 Renee Allen
ENGLISH UCENGL Jennifer Dube 603-862-1315 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT UWENMT Jennifer Samuels 603-862-1132 Bonnie Coleman
ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS YCFG10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY URREHS Margaret Houle 603-862-4041 Siobhan Cardinal
ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH GR UDERG0 Madeleine Wasiewski 603-862-2206 Kelly Shaw WOR(s)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS OPERATIONS YCBE10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
FACILITIES SERVICE ADMIN UTADMN Dawn Duffy 603 862-1439 Rhonda Vincent WOR(s)
FACULTY SENATE UAFSEN Linda Chaston 603-862-2095 Bonnie Coleman
FAMILY RESEARCH LAB UCFRL0 Doreen Cole 603 862 3541 Angela Prescott-Bell WOR(s)
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION UGVPFA Jean Richard 603-862-2233 Jamie McPheters
FINANCIAL AID UWFAOP Kimberly Rhine 603-862-1809 Bonnie Coleman
FIRST YEAR PROGRAMS UAFIRS Nancy Lindley-Gauthier 603-862-2064 Bonnie Coleman
GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSE UUGENO Jean Richard 603-862-2233 Jamie McPheters
GEOGRAPHY UCGEOG Virginia Bannon 603-862-1719 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY AFFAIRS YCEX10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
GRADUATE SCHOOL UAGADM Sharon Andrews 603-862-3005 Mahnaz Moallemi
HEALTH AND WELLNESS ADMINISTRATION UJHADM Janet Harris 603-862-2173 Audra Coon
HEALTH MGMT & POLICY UFHMP0 Stephanie McAdams 603-862-2733 Nicole Runde WOR(s)
HISTORY UCHIST Laura Simard 603-862-1764 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
HOUSING UQHGAD Sarah Jeppesen 603-862-2409 Kathleen Sheahan WOR(s)
HUBBARD GENOME CENTER UBDHGC William Thomas 603-862-2470 Catherine Heslin
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT & FAMILY STUDIES UFFS00 Carolyn Hale 603-862-5021 Mary Savage
HUMAN RESOURCES UGHRES Jacene Mongeon 603-862-0510 Jamie McPheters WOR(s)
INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY UFIOD0 Jill Varney 603-862-3476 Kelly Chapman WOR(s)
INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH UWINSR Anne Shattuck 603-862-2415 Bonnie Coleman
INSTRUMENTATION CENTER URRUIC John Wilderman 603-862-1092 Siobhan Cardinal
INTEGRATED APPLIED MATHEMATICS UD0IAM Jennifer Cooke 603-862-1943 Sheri Millette WOR(s)
INTERNAL AUDIT YCFD10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
INTEROPERABILITY LAB URRIOL Kari Younsi 603-862-0696 Donald Joy
IROP UAUROP Peter Akerman 603-862-4323 Renee Allen
JUSTICE STUDIES UCJUST Deborah Briand 603-862-1716 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
JUSTICE WORKS UCIPJW Amy Mayo 603-862-2703 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
KINESIOLOGY UFKINE Tarah Beaupre 603-862-2071 Kerri Plante WOR(s)
KSC NETWORK & TELECOM SERVICES KFDTCM Kevin Breslend 603-358-2070 Kevin Breslend
LANGUAGE LABORATORY UCLLAB Richard House 603 862-3556 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
LANGUAGES LITERATURES & CULTURES UCLLAC Avary Thorne 603-862-4005 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
LEITZEL CENTER UALCTR Sandra Coit 603-862-0718 Siobhan Cardinal WOR(s)
LIBRARY ADMINISTRATION ULLADM Kevin Scully 603-862-1540 Audra Coon WOR(s)
MAIL SERVICES UQMMOS Kimberly Barton 603-862-3711 Kathleen Sheahan WOR(s)
MARINE SCHOOL UZMS00 Maureen Claussen 603-862-0061 Donna Thibault WOR(s)
MATERIAL SCIENCE UDMS00 Catherine Makem-Boucher 603-862-2669 Ariel Cvetanovich
MATHEMATICS UDMATH Jan Jankowski 603-862-2320 Sheri Millette WOR(s)
MCBS UBMCBS Paul Boisselle 603-862-4814 Laurie Palmer
MCNAIR GRADUATE OPPORTUNITY PROGRAM UGGMCN Helen Lonek 603-862-0088 Brenda Cote
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UDME00 Tracey Harvey 603-862-1353 Sheri Millette WOR(s)
MUB GENERAL OPERATIONS UJMMUB Nora Molloy 603-862-3636 Cristine Beutler
MUSEUM OF ART UCARGL Cynthia Farrell 603-862-3712 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
MUSIC UCMUSI Alexis Zaricki 603-862-2418 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
NATIONAL STUDENT EXCHANGE UASTEX Paula DiNardo 603-862-3485 Bonnie Coleman
NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT UBNREN Wendy Rose 603-862-3933 Lauraine Stevens
NATURAL RESOURCES GRAD PROGRAM UAGNRE Sharon Andrews 603-862-3005 Mahnaz Moallemi
NH EPSCoR EPSCOR Susan Higgins 603-862-1804 Siobhan Cardinal
NH HEALTH & PRACTICE INSTITUTE UFDOEH Suzanne Shumway 603-862-4554 Mary Savage WOR(s)
NURSING UFNURS Wendy Kaban 603-862-2271 Nicole Runde WOR(s)
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY UFOT00 Debra Smith 603-862-3221 Kerri Plante WOR(s)
OCEAN MAPPING UZCCOM Irene Blinn 603-862-5333 Michelle Walker WOR(s)
OCEAN PROCESS ANALYSIS UZOP00 Donna Thibault 603-862-3505 Donna Thibault WOR(s)
OFFICE INT'L STUDENTS&SCHOLARS UAITLS Eric Benevides 603-862-0629 Wendy Sears
OFFICE OF NATIONAL FELLOWSHIPS UAPOST Jeanne Sokolowski 603-862-0733 Renee Allen
OMSA UGVOMS Sean McGhee 603-862-0324 Brenda Cote
ONLINE ENROLLMENT CENTER YCBL20 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
PARTNERSHIPS AND SHARED SERVICES YCBL10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
PHILOSOPHY UCPHIL Mary Beth Myers 603-862-2060 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
PHYSICS UDPHYS Catherine Makem-Boucher 603-862-2669 Kelly Shaw
POLITICAL SCIENCE UCPOLT Marcie Anderson 603-862-1751 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE UGPRES Cheryl O'Neil 603-862-4094 Brenda Cote
PREVENTION INNOVATIONS UCEVWC Jane Stapleton 603-862-5023 Angela Prescott-Bell WOR(s)
PRINTING SERVICES UQPOPS Phillip Hammond 603-862-0535 Kathleen Sheahan WOR(s)
PROVOST ACADEMIC AFFAIRS UAPROV Laurie Voss 603-862-3290 Renee Allen
PSU-INFO TECH SERVICES PFITS1 Pamela Crosby 603-535-2666 Pamela Crosby
PSYCHOLOGICAL AND COUNSELING SERVICES UACCTR Patricia Turner 603-862-2092 Audra Coon
PSYCHOLOGY UCPSYC Robin Scholefield 603-862-2369 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
PUBLIC SAFETY & PATROL SERVICES UPPPOL Gail Heath 603-862-1427 Jamie McPheters
RECREATION MANAGEMENT & POLICY UFRMP0 Linda Noon 603-862-2342 Amy Newbury WOR(s)
REGISTRAR CONTROLLED CLASSROOMS UWREGC Laurie Voss 603-862-3290 Mahnaz Moallemi WOR(s)
REGISTRAR'S OFFICE UWREGO Cheri Blair 603-862-1596 Mahnaz Moallemi
RESEARCH COMPUTING URRRCC Jennifer Sorrell 603-862-0201 Donald Joy
SHARPP UASHRP Anne Torres 603-862-1260 Audra Coon WOR(s)
SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CTR UESBDC Kevin Poliquin 603-862-5201 Myleta Eng
SOCIAL WORK UFSW00 Emilie Cilley 603-862-0215 Mary Savage WOR(s)
SOCIOLOGY UCSOSC Brenda Worden 603-862-2528 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
SPACE SCIENCE CENTER UZSP00 Robbin McPherson 603-862-1061 Sandra Asselin
SPONSORED PROGRAMS ADMIN URRSPA Karen Jensen 603-862-2172 Siobhan Cardinal
STUDENT ACTIVITY FEE ORG. UJSAFO Kathryn Riddinger 603-862-2290 Nicole Colbath WOR(s)
SURVEY CENTER UCSCTR Martha Belanger 603 862-4367 Angela Prescott-Bell WOR(s)
SUSTAINABILITY INSTITUTE UADSUS Michelle Fox 603-862-8564 Audra Coon
SVP RESEARCH URRADM Diana Couture 603 862-1948 Siobhan Cardinal
SYSTEM LEGAL COUNSEL YCLG10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
TEACHING EXCELLENCE PROGRAM UGPRET Victor Benassi 603-862-1137 Mahnaz Moallemi
TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER CENTER UDCECG Amy Begnoche 603 862-1362 Tiffany Farina
THEATRE UCTHTR Christine Peabody 603-862-0093 Amy Mayo WOR(s)
THOMPSON SCHOOL UBTSAS Lisa Buchalski 603 862-3626 Laurie Palmer
TRANSPORTATION DEPT UQTMTA Marc Laliberte 603-862-3586 Linda Farrell WOR(s)
UNH COOPERATIVE EXTENSION UXADMS Kimberly Johnson 603 862-1521 Kimberly Johnson WOR(s)
UNH HONORS PROGRAM UAHONP Katherine Gaudet 603-862-4730 Renee Allen
UNH INNOVATION URRIPM Paige Smith 603-862-2538 Donald Joy
UNH IT UK5BSC Karin Coe 603-862-4027 Karin Coe WOR(s)
UNH MANCHESTER IT UMANIT Sean Embree 603-641-4132 Kathryn Braun
UNH ONLINE UAEUNH Tracy Cosker 603-862-0256 Madoka Tonge WOR(s)
UNH PROCUREMENT SERVICES UGPURC Deb Hudson 603-862-4296 Jamie McPheters
UNH SCHOOL OF LAW UHF533 Adam Kierstead 603-513-5127 Sarah Reynolds WOR(s)
UNIVERSITY ADVISING CENTER UAADVI Nancy Lindley-Gauthier 603-862-2064 Bonnie Coleman
UNIVERSITY WRITING PROGRAM UAWCTR Ed Mueller 603-862-3220 Mahnaz Moallemi
UPWARD BOUND UGENDG Joshua Gagnon 603-862-3859 Brenda Cote WOR(s)
UROP UAUGRE Peter Akerman 603-862-4323 Renee Allen
USNH FINANCIAL SERVICES YCFS10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
USNH GENERAL OPS YCFO10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
USNH HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES YCRA10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
USNH LONG RANGE TECHNOLOGY YZLR10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest
USNH NH TRANSFER YCBL30 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest
USNH OFFICE OF STRATEGIC PROCUREMENT YCFE10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
USNH PLANNING YCFC10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
USNH RESEARCH AND PLANNING YCPA10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
V C PLANNING/BUDGET YCFB10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
V C TREASURER YCFT10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
V C TREASURER OFC YCFA10 David DeLuca 603 862-0945 Gregory Genest WOR(s)
VETERANS AFFAIRS UGPCVA Karen Gilbert 603-862-3480 Brenda Cote WOR(s)
WHITTEMORE CENTER UJWHIT Jeanine Ulaskiewicz 603-862-4805 Cristine Beutler WOR(s)
WOMEN'S STUDIES PROGRAM UCWS00 Julia Pond 603-862-2194 Amy Mayo WOR(s)